Get the Flash Player to see this player.

Edita Vopatov√° - Your Outdoor Guide

Edita is a talented young climber and is a member of our Kov√°rna Team. She has attended to all kinds of sports (mainly the outdoor ones) since she was a little girl. Nevertheless, sport climbing ‚Äď both artificial wall race¬† climbing and above all natural rock climbing - has become her most favourite hobby. ¬†Her most favourite climbing areas are: her own Labsk√© p√≠skovce - Tisk√© stńõny, Ostrovsk√© stńõny and Labsk√© √ļdol√≠, as well as limestone areas in German Frankenjura, Italy, France and Spain. You can meet Edita at Na Kov√°rnńõ on different occasions, especially as a sports and climbing instructor while attending some of the outdoor activities we offer. Feel free to contact Edita at any time and she will provide you with detailed information or simply have a chat with you.

E-mail address : edita.vopatova@nakovarne.com

Other Edita's web and article profiles: :

Picture gallery - climbing in Czech Republic

Tisk√© stńõny - ҆kalda Xa AdrŇ°pach Labsk√© √ļdol√≠

Edita Vopatov√° - TOP ascents from 7c

Route Scorecard Statistics / All Time - 378 Ascents
Grade RP F OS TP Total  
8a+ 3       3
8a 18 1     19
7c+ 19 2 3   24
7c 31 3 14 1 49
7b+ 18 10 26   54
7b 16 4 36 1 57
7a+ 17 3 34   54
7a 21 10 57 3 91
6c+ 3 1 7   11
6c 1   7   8
6b+ 1   1   2
6b 2 3 1   6
  = Onsight = Flash = Redpoint = Toprope
8a+
09/08/01 Vis-a-vis Frankenjura    
09/06/10 Tschernobyl 6b+,6c,8a,8a+ Frankenjura   ***
09/06/06 40 Sekunden Countdown 8a,8a+ Frankenjura Soft  
8a
09/12/31 La Mia Nuova Fidanzata Sperlonga   ***
09/11/17 Corto 7c+,8a Misja Pec / Osp    
09/11/14 Samsara 8a,8a+ Misja Pec / Osp    
09/10/29 Adam 7c,7c+,8a Kalymnos    
09/08/11 Glaspatronenmatch 7c+,8a Frankenjura    
09/08/09 Chicken Run Frankenjura    
09/08/08 Jack The Ripper Zillertal    
09/07/11 Burinator C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/07/06 Petit Tom¬†7c+,8a C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
08/12/22 Pepe El Boludo 7c+,8a El Chorro    
08/10/27 Daniboy 8a,8a+ Kalymnos / Spartacus    
08/09/27 StalingradDir. Frankenjura    
08/07/31 Ira Technocratie Frankenjura   ***
08/07/11 El Corredor de la muerte 7c+,8a Rodellar / La Surgencia   40m **
08/06/01 The Dance Alone 7c+,8a Frankenjura   *
08/05/11 La Cucina D'inferno Arco / Massone    
07/08/02 planéte groove 7c,7c+,8a Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn   3:try **
07/07/27 L’eau Rage Frankenjura   ***
06/07/10 Arnaque.com 7c,7c+,8a Gorges Du Tarn Soft ***
7c+
09/10/25 Marci Marc 7b+,7c,7c+ Kalymnos    
09/10/22 Zawinul Syndicate 7c,7c+,8a Kalymnos    
09/08/11 Schauer Power 7c+,8a Frankenjura    
09/08/06 Little Bitch 7c,7c+ Zillertal    
09/07/12 Les Colonnettes¬†7c+,8a C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/07/05 *Mirage¬†7c+,8a C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/07/02 Makach Walou¬†7c,7c+ C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/06/07 Massaker 6b+,7c,7c+,8a Frankenjura / Soranger Wand    
09/04/12 Microchips Frankenjura    
08/12/15 Rima Libre 7c+,8a El Chorro    
08/08/17 Poser 7c,7c+,8a Frankenjura   ***
08/08/16 Herkules 7c,7c+ Frankenjura / Bärenschluchtwände Second GO **
08/07/23 Bärentöter 7c+,8a Frankenjura   ***
08/07/20 A Million Miles Away 7c,7c+ Frankenjura Second GO  
08/07/19 Hitch-hike the plane 7c,7c+ Frankenjura / Krottenseer Turm Second GO  
08/07/08 Made in Mascun¬†7c,7c+,8a Rodellar / Las Ventanas del Masc√ļn ¬† ***
08/07/03 Keep On ` Movin L1 Gorges Du Tarn    
08/06/23 Lochverstarker 7c+,8a Frankenjura    
08/06/06 Vogeln Verboten 7c+,8a Frankenjura    
08/05/31 Der Totmacher Frankenjura Second GO **
08/05/31 Totenbrett Frankenjura Second GO **
07/08/09 clin doeil ou vission Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn Hard boulder ***
07/08/09 Cest mortel Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn   easy  
06/10/27 Manana 7c,7c+ Misja Pec Soft 7c/c+  
7c
09/12/30 Cave Cannam 7b+,7c Sperlonga    
09/10/31 Priapos 7b+,7c,7c+,8a,8a+,8b Kalymnos    
09/10/28 Los Rocos Di Cantalos 7c,7c+,8a,8a+ Kalymnos    
09/10/26 Paoroni E Pagliacci Kalymnos    
09/10/23 Magnetus 7b+,7c Kalymnos    
09/10/23 Tzatziki Vikiki 7b+,7c,7c+ Kalymnos    
09/10/23 Arena 7c,7c+ Kalymnos    
09/07/30 Zn√°mka Panku AdrŇ°pach ¬† ¬†
09/07/15 La Chose¬†7c,7c+ C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/07/14 Vagabond D Occident C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/07/02 Hyper Mickey C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/06/30 Berlin¬†7c,7c+,8a C√©√ľse ¬† ¬†
09/05/16 Georg Ehmann G.-Weg Frankenjura    
09/05/15 Bonsai 7b,7c,7c+,8a Arco    
09/05/02 Minus 11 Frankenjura    
08/12/20 Honk Down El Chorro    
08/10/30 Aegialis 7b+,7c,7c+ Kalymnos / Grande Grotta    
08/10/28 Morgan 7b+,7c,8a Kalymnos    
08/10/27 Spartacus Maximus 7b+,7c Kalymnos    
08/10/24 Polifemo 7b+,7c Kalymnos / Odyssey    
08/09/06 ҆kalda-varianta Tis√° ¬† Xa ¬†
08/08/22 EvŇĺenova Amerika Tis√° ¬† ***
08/08/16 Rauchende Bolts Frankenjura   **
08/08/14 Liebe Ohne Chance 7b+,7c Frankenjura / Schloßbergwände Second GO *
08/07/31 Chasin¬ī The Train Frankenjura Second GO ¬†
08/07/11 Ironman 7b,7b+,7c,8b+,8c Rodellar / La Surgencia    
08/07/03 Living Color 7b+,7c Gorges Du Tarn    
08/06/29 Le Plaisir Qui Démonte 7b+,7c,8a+,8b Gorges Du Tarn    
08/06/28 Alles Oder Nichts Frankenjura Soft  
08/06/28 Krampfhammer Frankenjura / Weißenstein    
08/05/11 disneyland 7b+,7c Arco    
08/05/11 il calabrese 7b,7b+,7c Arco    
08/03/15 Flash Dance Misja Pec    
08/03/13 Buena Suerte 7b+,7c Misja Pec / Osp    
07/09/15 Liftboy 7b+,7c Tisá / Tisá   ***
07/08/10 Arachnide Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn Second GO nice **
07/08/08 murati 7a,7b+,7c Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn Soft, Second GO  
07/08/07 starting bloc Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn Second GO boulder  
07/08/05 accion directe Gorges Du Tarn / Le Tarn Second GO nice ***
07/07/28 Baumarkttour Frankenjura   **
07/07/20 Nimue 7B,7B+,7C Frankenjura / Holzgauer Wand   nice  
07/07/03 Abissi Arco / Massone   nice ***
07/05/07 Rímské lázne Ostrov / Ostrov   IXc/Xa ***
07/05/03 Mac Becht 7b,7c Arco / Nago   boulder *
07/04/30 Il Vizzietto Arco / Massone Second GO nice ***
06/10/27 Hobit 7c,7c+ Misja Pec    
06/08/09 Elise Frankenjura Hard 2 try ***
06/07/07 vague álame Gorges Du Tarn   **
06/06/20 Abissi Arco / Massone Hard *

Picture gallery - climbing in Europe

Francie - Ceuse It√°lie - Arco, Colodry 300m - 7a+ ҆panńõlsko - El Choro It√°lie - Finale Ligure, Grota Edera Ňėesk√Ĺ ostrov Kalymnos, Grande Grota Kalymnos - Arhy Nńõmecko - Pfalz ҆panńõlsko Rodellar Frankenjura

Competition

2009

  • 28.03.09 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Ňĺeny - Apr√≠lov√Ĺ poh√°r Lomnice n.P. 3.m√≠sto
  • 04.04.09 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Ňĺeny - Brno, rajńće 5.m√≠sto
  • 10.10.09 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆR juniorŇĮ - ChoceŇą 1.m√≠sto
  • 13.12.09 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆR Ňĺeny - Praha, Cibulka 2.m√≠sto
  • 21.11.09 S√§chsische Meisterschaft Dresden 2.m√≠sto

2008

  • 26.02.08 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r HoŇôice 2. m√≠sto
  • 24.05.08 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Svitavy 2. m√≠sto
  • 14.06.08 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r BystŇôice n. P. 2. m√≠sto
  • 04.10.08 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆR - Nov√Ĺ Bor 2. m√≠sto

2007

  • 05.05.07 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r HoŇôice 3.m√≠sto
  • 12.05.07 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Svitavy 1.m√≠sto
  • 03.06.07 Petrohradsk√© pad√°n√≠ 3.m√≠sto

2006

  • 22.04.06 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r HoŇôice 4.m√≠sto
  • 20.05.06 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Svitavy 2.m√≠sto
  • 27.05.06 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r PŇô√≠bor 2.m√≠sto
  • 10.06.06 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆesk√© republiky 2006 Praha 1.m√≠sto
  • 23.09.06 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r ChoceŇą 1.m√≠sto
  • 14.10.06 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r BystŇôice n.P. 2.m√≠sto
  • 28.11.06 Hospul Cup, kat.Ňĺeny 1.m√≠sto, rychlost 2.m√≠sto

2005

  • 05.03.05 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r TŇôeb√≠ńć 2.m√≠sto
  • 02.04.05 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r HoŇôice 2.m√≠sto
  • 14.05.05 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆesk√© republiky 2005 Svitavy 1.m√≠sto
  • 04.06.05 Youth Climbing Festival Imst- rychl. 4.m√≠sto, obt√≠Ňĺ. 5.m√≠sto
  • 18.06.05 Rock Junior Arco ITA-ryhcl.3m√≠sto,obt√≠Ňĺ.5m√≠sto
  • 24.06.05 Int.Youth Event Ravenna ITA-boulder 4.m.,rychl.9m.,ob.5m
  • 10.09.05 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r ChoceŇą 2.m√≠sto
  • 24.09.05 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r BystŇôice n.P. 2.m√≠st.
  • 28.11.05 Hospul Cup, kat.Ňĺeny 2m√≠sto, rychlost 2m√≠sto
  • 06.12.05 Praha 1.m√≠sto

2004

  • 17.01.04 Lanex cup Beroun 5.m√≠sto
  • 21.02.04 Lanex cup Hejnice 3.m√≠sto
  • 17.04.04 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r HoŇôice 5.m√≠sto
  • 20.04.04 Lanex cup √öjezd n.L. Praha 1.m√≠sto
  • 22.05.04 Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆesk√© republiky 2004, Nov√Ĺ Bor 1.m√≠sto
  • 04.09.04 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Brno 4.m√≠sto
  • 18.09.04 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r BystŇôice n. PerŇ°tejnem 1.m√≠sto
  • 09.10.04 ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r Svitavy 5.m√≠sto
  • 27.11.04 Lanex cup Bńõl√° u Dńõńć√≠na 1.m√≠sto
  • 28.11.04 z√°vody hor.odd. Spartak √öst√≠ n/L /kat.Ňĺeny/ 2.m√≠sto
  • 04.12.04 Lanex cup Trutnov 2.m√≠sto
  • 18.12.04 Mikul. stńõna Nov√Ĺ Bor obt√≠Ňĺnost 1.m√≠sto, rychlost 1.m√≠sto
  • ńĆesk√Ĺ poh√°r ńĆHS 2004 - celkov√© 2.m√≠sto
  • Lanex cup 2004 - celkov√© 2.m√≠sto

2003

  • 23.11.03 z√°vody hor.odd√≠lu Spartak √öst√≠ n.L. /kat. do 12let/ 2.m√≠sto
  • 30.11.03 z√°v. hor.odd√≠lu Sl√°vie Pedagog.fak.UL /kat.dospńõl√Ĺch/ 3.m√≠sto
  • 06.12.03 Lanex cup Bńõl√° 3.m√≠sto

Picture gallery - competition

Junior rock master Arco Bouldering Mistrovstv√≠ ńĆR Ňĺeny - Praha Sm√≠chov 2009 - 2.m√≠sto
¬© Copyright 2009 Na Kov√°rnńõ s.r.o. VŇ°echna pr√°va vyhrazena.